Attendee List

Please note: When you sign in to your RIPE NCC Access account, you will be able to view additional meeting attendee details, such as photos and email addresses.
Note: Email address contact details are intended to enhance networking opportunities between attendees and should not be used for commercial purposes.

If you do not have a RIPE NCC Access account, you can easily create one.

If you have a RIPE NCC Access account and are registered for the RIPE 78 Meeting, please see the link in your registration confirmation email for instructions on how to make your photo and email public.

First Name Last Name Organisation Country Status ASN
Parastou Abbasi ArvanCloud BV DE AS47823 AS210296
Samer Abdel-Hafez Netflix NL AS2906 AS40027
Emile Aben RIPE NCC
Joe Abley Public Interest Registry CA
Gabriel Adonaylo LACNIC AR
Dan Alexander ARIN US
Suzan AlKhadra INANA Group LLC LB
Charlie Allom GitHub GB AS36459
Samir Al-Sheikh AVM GmbH DE
Smahena Amakran RIPE NCC
Christopher Amin RIPE NCC
Paul Andersen ARIN CA
Massimiliano Andrea Stucchi RIPE NCC
Laszlo Angeli MatraCOMP Kft. HU AS41303
Petra Angeli MatraCOMP Kft. HU AS41303
Carolina Are City, University of London GB
Jari Arkko Ericsson FI
Arnór Árnason Landsbankinn IS AS39532
Ulka Athale RIPE NCC
Megan Atkins LINX GB AS5459
Olena Badanova YeStusio UA
Ignas Bagdonas Equinix GB
Erik Bais A2B Internet NL AS51088
Andrei Eric Băleanu InterLAN Internet Exchange RO AS39107
Christopher Balke Nexacor GmbH DE AS210005
Steve Balon PCCW Global BE AS3491
Markus Bangerter Quickline AG CH AS15600
Mihai Barbulescu BMS IT RO AS35584
Nina Bargisen Netflix NL AS2906
Dominik Bay rrbone DE AS39138
Sebastian Becker Deutsche Telekom AG DE AS3320
Reza Behroozi Asiatech IR AS43754
Olivier Benghozi Wifirst FR AS52075
Christoph Berkemeier DB Station & Service AG DE
Jean-Michel Berrafato AFNIC FR AS2484
Frank Blankman Amazon NL AS16509
Cheng Bo Riven LLC CN AS35536
Iurii Bogdanov IP4Market RU
Olaf Böhnke DTAG DE AS3320
Maarten Bollen tba NL
George Bonser Verne Global Data Center IS
Mohammad Boroumandfar Didehbannet IR AS201150
Sandra Bras RIPE NCC
Melanie Buck GoDaddy DE AS20773 AS26496
Chris Buckridge RIPE NCC
Anand Buddhdev RIPE NCC
Evgeny Bugakov Juniper Networks B.V. NL
Bjørn Bürger Pengutronix DE AS201824
James Burnett GÉANT Association GB AS20965 AS21320
Maxim Burtikov RIPE NCC
Lorenzo Busatti Grifonline S.r.l. IT AS43942
Patrick Bussmann Akamai Technologies DE AS20940
Ondřej Caletka CESNET CZ AS2852
Robert Campbell Limelight Networks US AS22822 AS38622 AS55429 AS25804 AS45296 AS38621 AS23059 AS60261
Massimo Candela NTT Communications NL AS2914
Sebastian Castro InternetNZ NZ
Ignacio Castro Queen Mary University of London GB
Clement Cavadore Vedege FR AS35600 AS34019 AS44097
Antonios Chariton Individual GR AS210312 AS199246
Chafic Chaya RIPE NCC
Liu Chen Server Administration LLC CN
Joseph Cherayath Entura International GB
Francesco Chiappini Telecom Italia Sparkle IT AS6762
Guillermo Cicileo LACNIC AR
Hervé Clément Orange / ETNO FR
Alexandre Corso Acorus Networks FR AS35280
Marijana Ćosović University of East Sarajevo BA
Loredana Cristescu BMS IT Group RO AS35584
David Croft Sargasso Networks DE AS39767 AS42579 AS60079
Fernando Cruz Angola Cables AO AS37468
Rong CUI CHINA TELECOM FR
Fergal Cunningham RIPE NCC
John Curran ARIN US
Daniel Czerwonk Mauve Mailorder Software DE AS48821
Angela Dall'Ara RIPE NCC
Hailey Dannenbring Twitch.tv US AS46489
Ron da Silva ICANN / Internet Tool & Die Co. US
Alun Davies RIPE NCC
Spencer Dawkins Wonder Hamster US
Martina de Mas RIPE NCC
Rob de Meester RIPE NCC
Brian Dickson GoDaddy US AS26496
Jan Diegelmann n@work Internet GmbH DE AS9211
Christoph Dietzel DE-CIX/TU Berlin DE
Sandro Di Giacomo Telecom Italia Sparkle IT AS6762
Andrea Di Menna RIPE NCC
Elaine Dixon IX Reach GB AS43531
Gert Doering SpaceNet AG DE AS5539
Costas Drogos Kentik Technologies Inc. DE AS6169 AS207063
Bekki Dube LINX GB AS5459
Julien Ducros HOPUS CH AS44530
Philippe Duguet HOPUS FR AS44530
Mihail Dumitrache INCDI ICI - Bucharest RO AS3233
Paul Dunbar Akamai Technologies DE AS20940
Andreea Enache STS RO AS31313
Enrique Eusebio Landestoy Universidad APEC DO AS262148
Rob Evans Jisc GB AS786
Tryggvi Farestveit Opin Kerfi IS AS48685
Farnoush Farjadmanesh Raya Sepehr Vira Data Processing Co, Ltd. IR AS16200
Evgeniy Fedorov Rostelecom RU AS12389
René Fichtmüller FLEXOPTIX GMBH DE AS199121
Ondrej Filip CZ.NIC CZ AS25192
Ulf Fischer IPHH Internet Port Hamburg GmbH DE AS12731
Bob Fletcher Verne Global US
Heiko Folkerts German Federal Office for Information Security (BSI) DE
Athina Fragkouli RIPE NCC
Moritz Frenzel Datacenter One GmbH DE AS48918
Gabe Fried Hilco Streambank/IPv4 US
Stefan Funke IPB Internet Provider in Berlin GmbH DE AS20647
Alin Sergiu Furtuna New Mozzart RO AS205557
Michela Galante RIPE NCC
Eileen Gallagher INEX - Ireland's Peering Point IE
Maria Isabel Gandia Carriedo CSUC / CATNIX ES AS13041 AS49638 AS60082
Fernando Garcia Fernandez Telefonica Digital de Espana ES AS49054
Raul Garcia Sanchez DENIC eG DE
Ryan Garland Twitch US AS46489
Clara Garriga Perez Andorra Telecom AD AS6752
Yaroslav Gevlichev Eurasia Peering LLC RU AS56931
Shahin Gharghi Asiatech IR AS43754
Radu Ghidiceanu ANISP-RoNIX RO AS20530
Alireza Gholamshahi Nren IR AS61391
Mohammad Gholizadeh Barid Fanavar Aryan Co. PJS IR AS205838
Stefan Giera BelWue DE AS553
Dalius Gikaras Adform LT AS198622
Jan Gilla Jan Gilla DE AS209844
Danilo Giordano Politecnico di Torino IT
Pascal Gloor Quickline AG CH AS15600
Adam Golecky NIX.CZ CZ AS6881
Antony Gollan RIPE NCC
Sandrine Gourby France-IX FR AS51706
Amanda Gowland RIPE NCC
Igor Greif NetX R&D z.s. CZ AS204860
Paul Greshko Limelight Networks US AS22822
Aleksandr Grichishkin Rodnoi OU EE
Mikhail Grishin MSK-IX RU AS8631
Tobias Großer Wavecon GmbH DE AS60955
Marius Gruen blue networks GmbH &´Co. KG DE
Andrejs Guba OK.RU LV AS47764
Ármann Guðjónsson Icelandair IS AS202030
Johann B. Gudmundsson Internet a Islandi hf IS AS1850
Samuel Gunnarsson Opin Kerfi IS AS48685
Xiufeng Guo xTom OU CN AS3214 AS35537
Tommy Haga Helse Vest IKT NO AS60278
Jiri Hajek Deutsche Telekom CZ AS3320
Asko Hakala CSC - Tieteen tietotekniikan keskus Oy FI AS1741
Maria Häll RIPE NCC Executive Board
Andreas Härpfer ConSol GmbH DE AS33824
Darrieux Harvey NANOG US
Stefan Hedenig ANEXIA Internetdienstleistungs GmbH AT AS47147 AS42473
Jakub Heichman Facebook GB AS32934 AS63293
Julf Helsingius BaseN NL
Marcel Heß cuegee it gmbh DE
Florian Hibler Arista Networks, Inc DE AS55064
John Hill DE-CIX Management GmbH GB
Nick Hilliard INEX IE AS2128
Marco Hogewoning RIPE NCC
Hans Petter Holen RIPE Chair
Martin Holub nic.at AT AS30971
Peter Hombach ITERGO Informationstechnologie GmbH DE AS28674
Timo Hopponen FNE-Finland Oy FI AS47605
Te-Yuan Huang Netflix US AS2906
Aaron Hughes 6connect, Inc. US AS8038
Erica Hughes Ehnert LimeLight Networks US AS22822 AS55249 AS25804 AS38622 AS37277 AS23059
Hermann Ihler Deutsche Telekom AG DE AS3320
Aleksandr Ilin JSC "MSK-IX" RU AS8631
Armann Ingi Sigurdsson TRS IS AS59396
Richard Irving LONAP GB AS8330
Aleksandr Ivanov Serverum, SIA LV AS59615
Malini Ivatury NTT US AS2914
Leo Izbicki Twitch US AS48469
Marcus Jackson Amazon Web Services US AS16509
Frederic Jaeckel GitHub, Inc. DE AS36459
Jaana Järve Estonian Internet Foundation EE AS51349
Jens Pétur Jensen ISNIC the .is Registry IS AS1850
Raymond Jetten Elisa Oyj FI AS6667 AS719
Mattijs Jonker University of Twente NL
Ingimar Jonsson University of Iceland IS AS15474
Escario Julien Altinea SAS FR AS41405
Nadine Juza Resilans AB SE AS12381
Moe Kadri Deutsche Telekom AG GB AS3320
Edvinas Kairys Adform Lithuania, UAB LT AS198622
Rumy Kanis RIPE NCC
Alexis Karney GitHub, Inc US
Daniel Karrenberg RIPE NCC
Christian Kaufmann RIPE NCC Executive Board
Ville Kauppinen Valmet Automation Oy FI AS210167
Kurt Kayser Federal Ministry of the Interior DE AS49234
James Kennedy Liberty Global B.V. NL AS6830
Shane Kerr Oracle Dyn NL
Eirikur Ketilsson Syn hf IS AS60300
Thomas King DE-CIX DE
Tim Kleefass EXARING AG DE AS51324
Jac Kloots SURFnet NL AS1103
Henry Kluge DFN-Verein DE
Matthias Kluth Opteamax GmbH DE AS48200 AS52051
David Knight Neustar CA AS12008
Peter Koch DENIC eG DE AS8763 AS31529
Benoit Kohler Vente-Privee IT B.V NL AS60350
Dmitry Kohmanyuk Hostmaster Ltd UA AS29067
Stavros Konstantaras AMS-IX NL AS6777 AS1200
Fredrik Korsbäck SUNET / NORDUnet SE AS2603 AS1653 AS42649
Henrik Kramshoej Zencurity Aps DK AS57860
Loftur Kristjansson Reykjavik Metropolitan Police IS
Thorben Krüger MPI Informatics DE
Stefan Kuegler SerNet GmbH DE
Mirjam Kuehne RIPE NCC
Uwe Kühnemund philuweb UG DE AS205112
Warren Kumari Google US AS15169 AS35829 AS54145
Fredy Künzler Init7 CH AS13030
Thor-Henrik Kvandahl Telenor Norge AS NO AS2119 AS8210
Janik La Grange XING SE DE AS50343
Eamonn Lane RIPE NCC
Andreas Larsen 1access Sweden SE AS57773
Florence Lavroff Google NL AS15169 AS36040
Catalin Leanca INCDI ICI ROTLD RO AS3233
Richard Leaning RIPE NCC
Xavier Le Bris RIPE NCC
Andreas Lehner DCSO GmbH DE
Aleksandra Leonidova Perviy TSOD LLC RU AS48430
Jamie Lesley Twitch GB AS46489
Rebecca Lewis IX Reach GB AS43531
Nicolai Leymann Deutsche Telekom DE AS3320
Franziska Lichtblau MPI Informatik DE
Lars-Johan Liman Netnod SE AS8674 AS29216
Jens Link - DE AS206480
Marinela Liomba Angola Cables AO AS37468
Carmen Llodra Ibañez Roche Farma ES
Franziska Loefflat Amazon Web Services NL AS16509
Christoph Loibl next layer GmbH AT AS1764
János Lőrincz Paks II Ltd. HU AS49986
Steffen Lorz Mahr EDV GmbH DE
Paolo Lucente NTT Communications NL AS2914
Jerry Lundström DNS-OARC SE
Cosmin Lupu Visma RO AS39260 AS61213
Martina Macchi sky italia IT AS210278
Sabine Mader RIPE NCC
Fabian Mahr Mahr EDV GmbH DE
Michal Malyszko EQUINIX PL AS8545 AS34209
Sara Marcolla Europol IT
Jan Marquardt Artfiles New Media GmbH DE AS8893
Maria Jan Matejka CZ.NIC CZ
Yoshinobu Matsuzaki IIJ JP AS2497
Pierre-Yves Maunier Acorus Networks FR AS35280
Edward McNair NANOG US
Joe McNocher Jisc/Janet GB AS786
Martin Mettig Estonian Internet Foundation EE AS51349
Kevin Meynell Internet Society NL
Dmitrii Miasnikov Perviy TSOD LLC RU AS48430
Harald Michl University Vienna / ACOnet / VIX AT AS1120 AS1853
Sebastian Mikess akquinet business services DE AS35258
Attila Miszori BIX HU AS5507
Frank Moeller GONICUS GmbH DE
Mohammad Moghaddas ArvanCloud BV DE AS47823 AS210296
Alyssa Moore ARIN Advisory Council CA
Simone Morandini MIX IT AS16004
Livio Morina Airbeam IT AS50877
Paolo Moroni Swisscom CH AS3303
Tina Morris Amazon Web Services (AWS) US AS16509
Nat Morris Netflix GB AS2906
David Murray Arista Networks, Inc. GB AS55064
Erick Gitau Mwaura WIFIRST FR AS52075
Sergey Myasoedov NetArt Group CZ
Daniel Nägele BelWü DE AS553
Torunn Narvestad Telenor Norway NO AS2119
Benedikt Neuffer Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT) - Steinbuch Centre for Computing (SCC) DE AS34878
Christoph Neukirch XING SE DE AS50343
Nathan Newman Amazon Web Services (AWS) US AS39111
Michele Neylon Blacknight Internet Solutions Ltd IE AS39122 AS200363
Nurani Nimpuno Asteroid SE AS59964
Brian Nisbet HEAnet IE AS1213
Bede Northcote Northcote Internet Limited GB AS48071
Florian Nürnberger Neumann&Müller GmbH & Co. KG DE
Gudvardur Olafsson Opin Kerfi IS AS48685
Kjetil Otter Olsen NIX - Norwegian Internet eXchange NO AS44997
Sjoerd Oostdijck RIPE NCC
Razvan Oprea RIPE NCC
Kauri Oras IPTRON.NET EE AS12757
Jens Ott Opteamax GmbH DE AS48200 AS52051 AS200548
Ernesto Ovcharenko LinkedIn US AS14413
Kevin Pack NTT Communications US AS2914
Jordi Palet Martinez The IPv6 Company ES
Volker D. Pallas Dr. Ing. h.c. F. Porsche AG DE AS33848
Alin Pastrama AWS SE AS16509
Axel Pawlik RIPE NCC
Oliver Payne RIPE NCC
Simon Perryman Twitch.TV US
Claudia Petcu Bitway Telecom RO AS42423
Christian Petrasch DENIC eG DE AS8763
Gergana Petrova RIPE NCC
Marita Phelan RIPE NCC
Aurélien Piaszczynski Canal+ Telecom FR AS21351
Tomas Podermanski Brno University of Technology CZ AS197451
Sascha Pollok IPHH DE AS12731
Theodoros Polychniatis RIPE NCC
Amy Potter Prefix Broker US
remy pouppeville acorus networks FR AS35280
Ronen Preisler RIPE NCC
Dietrich Preiss Wichmann Internet Services GmbH DE AS33940
Edwin Punt Twitch NL AS46489
Serge Radovcic RIPE NCC
Emiliano Rapaccioli Alfa Servivce s.r.l. IT
Oskari Rasi DNA Oyj FI AS16086
Brenden Rawle Equinix GB AS21371
Kay Rechthien BCIX e.V. DE AS16374 AS62193
Frederic Redant INFOMIL FR
Philipp Reis Deutsche Telekom AG DE AS3320
Thorsten Reiser Deutsche Telekom AG DE
Ralf Remmert n@work DE AS9211
Michael Rhode STRATO AG DE AS6724
Marc Rodriguez Ramos Andorra Telecom AD AS6752
Olga Romanova IP4Market RU
Raphael Rosenberg Wavecon GmbH DE AS60955
Dmitriy Rudometkin Eurasia Peering LLC RU AS56931
Nick Ryan Hilco Streambank/IPv4 US
Ali Safari Khatouni Dalhousie University CA
Martin Saidl Deutsche Telekom CZ AS1902
Espen Sammerud Buypass AS NO AS201419 AS201822
Magnus Sandberg Netnod IX i Sverige AB SE AS8674 AS29216
Wessel Sandkuijl Prefix Broker B.V. NL
Ionut Sandu INCDI ICI Bucharest RO AS3233
Bijal Sanghani Euro-IX GB
Kemal Sanjta ThousandEyes IE AS394101
Güner Santemiz DATEV eG DE
Marcos Sanz DENIC eG DE
Alex Saroyan XCloud Networks INC AM
Tyler Sauer Twitch US AS46489
Angelo Scano sky italia IT AS60772
Alexander Schaber cuegee it gmbh DE
Thomas Schäfer LMU DE AS12816
Elke Scheele University of Applied Sciences Darmstadt DE
Christian Scheele embeDD GmbH DE AS201155
Matthias Scheer AVM GmbH DE
Menno Schepers RIPE NCC
Manuel Schlusche cuegee it gmbh DE
Thomas Schmid DFN Verein DE AS680
Thomas Schmidt HAW Hamburg DE
Marco Schmidt RIPE NCC
Timmy Schüller Osnabrück University DE
Pierre Schwarzer BDBOS DE
Heike Schwingel-Horner Fraunhofer IOSB DE AS5501
Martin Sedlak Diovetech CZ AS201263
Martin Seebe DATEV eG DE
Igor Semenyuk Mail.ru RU AS47764
Martin Semrad MASAN management CZ
Arturo Servin Google CH AS15169
Oliver Seufer SerNet GmbH DE
Cristian - Harisis Sevcenco ANCOM RO
Damien Shaw Jisc GB AS786
Kenji Shioda Nebula Online B.V. NL
Edward Shryane RIPE NCC
Elena Signorelli RIPE NCC
João Luis Silva Damas APNIC ES
Soeren Skou NORDUnet A/S DK AS2603
Linda Slaakweg RIPE NCC
Keith Slater GÉANT Association GB AS21320 AS20965
Job Snijders NTT Communications NL AS2914
Petr Špaček CZ.NIC CZ AS25192
Daniel Spierling DE-CIX DE AS6695 AS63034 AS48793 AS20715
Bernd Spiess ip-it consult GmbH AT AS61438
Sander Steffann Global NOG Alliance NL AS57771 AS203993
Peter Steinhäuser embeDD GmbH DE AS201155
Oskar Stenman Magine AB SE AS60205
Michael Stevens rrbone DE AS39138
Benedikt Stockebrand Stepladder IT Training+Consulting GmbH DE
Daniel Stolpe Resilans AB SE AS12381
Matei Storch Profisol Telecom RO AS47602
Bernd Strehhuber plan b. solutions GmbH DE AS202113 AS204310
Florian Streibelt MPI Informatik DE
Nicolas Strina Twitch Interactive US AS46489
Carsten Strotmann Men & Mice DE
Piotr Strzyżewski RIPE NCC Executive Board
Ondřej Surý Internet Systems Consortium CZ
Sebastian Svensson Baffin Bay Networks AB SE AS42649
Simon Swaysland NTT Communications GB AS2914
Knut A. Syed BKK NO AS8542 AS30950
William Sylvester Addrex, Inc. US AS2733
Szabolcs Taba Paks II. Ltd. HU AS49986
Jaromír Talíř CZ.NIC CZ AS25192
Klaas Tammling Akquinet DE AS35258
Niels ten Oever University of Amsterdam NL
Christian Teuschel RIPE NCC
Einar Thorisson Reykjavik Fibre IS AS31441
Paul Thornton PRT Systems Ltd GB AS8676
Nigel Titley RIPE NCC Executive Board
Willem Toorop Stichting NLnet Labs NL AS199664
Martin Topholm One.com DK AS51468
Olafur Torfi Asgeirsson Syn hf IS AS12969
Romain Tournier Ubisoft International FR AS8361 AS22634 AS55743 AS48296
Wolfgang Tremmel DE-CIX Management GmbH DE AS196610 AS6695
Nathalie Trenaman RIPE NCC
Manuel Trongone Dade2 IT
Virgil Truica Voxility DE AS3223
Inga Turner LINX GB AS5459
Aleksey Uchakin IQ OPTION EUROPE LTD RU AS204006
Thomas Umbach Vikings GmbH BE AS42035
Gwen van Berne RIPE NCC
Lousewies van der Laan NL ICT NL
Will van Gulik AS2613 / Saitis / RomandIX CH AS2613 AS6893 AS41882
Remco van Mook RIPE NCC Executive Board
Miquel van Smoorenburg ʌq ʇǝuɹǝʇuI ⅂⅂∀ᔭSX NL AS3265
Ruben van Staveren Proserve NL
Marco van Tol RIPE NCC
Eric van Uden AVM GmbH NL AS203965
Marko Veelma Elisa Teleteenused AS EE AS2586 AS13272
Elise Vennegues Twitch FR AS46489
Erik Verhoef AMS-IX NL AS1200
Victor Vevera INCDI ICI Bucharest RO AS32333
Felipe Victolla Silveira RIPE NCC
Simon Vikström one.com DK AS51468
Pier Francesco Vincenti Telecom Italia IT
Javed Vohra Netflix GB AS2906
Falk von Bornstaedt RIPE NCC Executive Board
Malte von dem Hagen GoDaddy DE AS20773 AS26496
Elena Voronina JSC "MSK-IX" RU
Alexandra Vos RIPE NCC
Theo Voss ANEXIA Internetdienstleistungs GmbH AT AS47147 AS42473
Dieter Vymazal FH Oberösterreich Studienbetriebs GmbH AT
Matthias Wählisch Freie Universität Berlin DE AS51224
Matthew Walster Netflix NL AS2907 AS40027
Katarzyna Wasielewska State University of Applied Sciences Elblag PL
Erik Wenzel STRATO AG DE AS6724
Stephan Werner FLEXOPTIX GMBH DE AS199121
Arne Wichmann Freelancer DE
Wolfgang Wichmann Wichmann Internet Services GmbH DE AS33940
Matthias Wichtlhuber DE-CIX DE
Ingrid Wijte RIPE NCC
Anna Wilson HEAnet IE AS1213
Gerhard Winkler University of Vienna AT
Martin Winter NetDEF / OpenSourceRouting AQ
Andreas Worbs Artfiles New Media GmbH DE AS8893
Elena Yakupova Mail.Ru RU AS47764
Salam Yamout RIPE NCC Executive Board
Filiz Yilmaz Asteroid International NL AS59964
Cristiano Zanforlin MIX IT AS16004
Markus Zeilinger FH Oberösterreich AT AS44399
Wolfgang Zenker punkt.de GmbH DE AS16188
Kostas Zorbadelos - FR
Jan Zorz Internet Society SI
Romeo Zwart RIPE NCC
Use of the personal information above is governed by Dutch data protection legislation. Prior consent from the owner is required before that information can be used.